From:  Global research hotspots and trends of osteoporosis and osteoarthritis comorbidity from 2005 to 2025: a bibliometric and visualized analysis

 Authors in the top 6.

RankAuthorDocumentsCitationsAverage citation/Publication
1Reginster, Jean-Yves534,58286.45
2Cooper, Cyrus505,336106.72
3Yoshimura, Noriko461,88240.91
4Muraki, Shigeyuki441,85342.11
5Nakamura, Kozo411,80444.00
6Oka, Hiroyuki411,72141.98